Google Analytics Alternative

 

WA State Champions of the Past 

Latin    Standard     New Vogue

Below are Past Champions from the WA State Open DanceSport Championships held every year in October from Juvenile, Junior, Youth, Adult, Masters I & II, Professional and Formation for all three styles... Latin, Standard and New Vogue.

Latin

     

Year

Juvenile

Junior

Adult

1986

Shane Delborrello & Tara Bloomfield

Nick Delborrello & June Robertson

Jason Gilkison & Peta Roby

1987

Aaron Polini & Suellyn Muller

Richard Mann & Gina Delborrello

Michael Withers & Kirsty Richards

1988

Aidan Allen & Estelle Hamilton

Sandro Catalano & Joanne Gojak

Paul Green & Karen Rufus

1989

Craig Denham & Chantal Eaton

David Feast & Samantha Zoller

Stephen Oates & Stacey Larson

1990

Leeroy Grech & Erin Lowe

David Feast & Samantha Zoller

Damian Evans & Tanya Leban

1991

Shane Reilly & Rebecca Allen

Joe Polimeno & Tamara Cranswick

Damian Evans & Tanya Leban

1992

Shane Reilly & Vanessa Polimeno

Joe Polimeno & Rebecca Allen

Damian Ciranna & Joanne Wilkinson

1993

Gavin Wilbraham & Adelaide De Vis

Joe Polimeno & Rebecca Allen

Damian Ciranna & Joanne Wilkinson

1994

Christopher Mills & Kirsten Ball

Shane Reilly & Vanessa Polimeno

David Feast & Tamara Cranswick

1995

Brett Reilly & Rosa Filippello

Shane Reilly & Vanessa Polimeno

Aidan Allen & Shona Rowan

1996

Brett Reilly & Rosa Filippello

Damien Clarke & Cettina Raccuia

Damian Whitewood & Lorelle Johnson

1997

Mitchell Ball & Laura Buktenica

Sam Santoro & Chenelle Dewar

David Feast & Tamara Cranswick

1998

Trent Dewar & Tanya Locke

Brett Reilly & Rosa Filippello

Damian Whitewood & Lorelle Johnston

1999

Joseph Di Rocco & Stephanie Pirozzi

Albert Santoro & Katrina Muller

Joshua Keefe & Daniella Miller

2000

Robert Browne & Ashleigh Brown

Christopher Kavo & Marsha Belash

Joshua Keefe & Daniella Miller

2001

Robert Browne & Ashleigh Brown

Joseph Di Rocco & Bianca Tonizzo

Joshua Keefe & Daniella Miller

2002

Earle Williamson & Kallyanne Brown

Troy Tapley & Jemma Armstrong

Joshua Keefe & Peta Murgatroyd

2003

Cameron Hunter & Maddeson Hunter

Steven Grinsberg & Rachelle Plaass

Joshua Keefe & Peta Murgatroyd

2004

Brodie Barden & Courtney Jackman

Steven Grinsberg & Rachelle Plaass

Craig Monley & Sriana Argaet (NSW)

2005

Darren Morrissey & Joanne De Jager

Brodie Barden & Nicole Prosser

Leeroy Grech & Lucia Saric

2006

Errol Williamson & Christina Morrissey

Matthew Mackay & Lana Skrgic de Fonseka

Arkady Bakenov & Rosa Filippello

2007

Ben Graham & Kylie Graham

Matthew Mackay & Lana Skrgic de Fonseka

Arkady Bakenov & Rosa Filippello

2008

David Santalucia & Brieanna Pincer

Darren Morrissey & Christina Morrissey

Arkady Bakenov & Rosa Filippello

2009

Oliver Vernall & Kelly Staebler

Joshua Clarke & Kelsey Pincer

Arkady Bakenov & Rosa Filippello

2010

Daniel Gage & Megan Webster 

Kerrod Lowe & Abbie Lee Shultz

Arkady Bakenov & Rosa Filippello

       

Latin

     

Year

Masters I

Professional

Formation

1986

--

Brett Dorney & Kim Dorney

Humphreys Dance Studio, Vic Park

1987

--

Mark Mulholland & Sue Lavigne

Humphreys Dance Studio, Vic Park

1988

--

Mark Mulholland & Sue Lavigne

Perth Formation Team

1989

Rodney Sharpe & Nora Fenn

Mark Mulholland & Sue Lavigne

Wrightson Dance Studio, Hay St

1990

Daryl Butcher & Madelane Brierley

Michael Withers & Kirsty Richards

Wrightson Dance Studio, Hay St

1991

Rodney Sharpe & Nora Fenn

Gary Soderland & Rhonda Soderland

--

1992

David Nicholls  & Linda Nicholls

Michael Withers & Stacey Withers

Wrightson Dance Studio

1993

David Nicholls  & Linda Nicholls

Graeme Rieusset & Frances Rieusset

Wrightson Dance Studio

1994

Chris Thorn & Barbara Thorn

Glen Brennan & Sandie Van Schellbeck

--

1995

Chris Thorn & Barbara Thorn

Graeme Rieusset & Frances Rieusset

--

1996

Chris Thorn & Barbara Thorn

Craig Wilson & Suellyn Wilson

--

1997

Vincent Ioppollo & Kaylene Rimmer

Brett Nielsen & Jackie Brigden

--

1998

Vincent Ioppollo & Kaylene Rimmer

Brett Nielsen & Jackie Brigden

Empire Latin

1999

Vincent Ioppollo & Kaylene Rimmer

--

Transformation Latin Team

2000

Vincent Ioppollo & Kaylene Rimmer

Brendan Humphreys & Natalie Flugge

Transformation Latin Team

2001

Vincent Ioppollo & Kaylene Rimmer

No Event

No Event

2002

Vincent Ioppollo & Kaylene Rimmer

No Event

No Event

2003

Vincent Ioppollo & Kaylene Rimmer

No Event

No Event

2004

Vincent Ioppollo & Kaylene Rimmer

Brendan Humphreys & Zoe Unkovich

No Event

2005

Vincent Ioppollo & Kaylene Rimmer

No Event

No Event

2006

Vincent Ioppollo & Kaylene Rimmer

No Event

No Event

2007

Ken Turner & Simone Turner

No Event

No Event

2008

Vincent Ioppollo & Kaylene Rimmer

No Event

No Event

2009

Vincent Ioppollo & Kaylene Rimmer

No Event

No Event

2010

Ken & Simone Turner

No Event

No Event

       

Latin

     
 

Youth

Masters II

 

2005

 

Victor Moreales & Joan Moreales (NSW)

 

2006

 

James Kerr & Glenys Kerr

 

2007

Steven Grinsberg & Rachelle Plaass

James Kerr & Glenys Kerr

 

2008

Gerry Maio & Nicole Prosser

Edward Toh & Lynn Toh

 

2009

Brodie Barden & Lana Skrgic de Fonseka

Edward Toh & Lynn Toh

 

2010

Darren Morrissey & Christina Morrissey 

Barry Laidler & Colleen Ranger

 
       

Standard

   

Year

Juvenile

Junior

Adult

1986

David Marchese & Suellyn Muller

Nick Delborrello & June Robertson

Jason Gilkison & Peta Roby

1987

Aaron Polini & Suellyn Muller

Richard Mann & Gina Delborrello

Michael Burton & Tanya Wiles

1988

Aidan Ellen & Estelle Hamilton

Sandro Catalano & Joanne Gojak

Nick Delborrello & June Robertson

1989

Lance Hunt & Tamara Cranswick

Dan Howe & Suellyn Muller

Stephen Oates & Stacey Larson

1990

Leeroy Grech & Erin Lowe

David Feast & Samantha Zoller

Graham Rieusset & Francis Rieusset

1991

Craig Denham & Chantal Eaton

Aidan Allen & Shona Rowan

Michael Burton & Julie Cochrane

1992

Shane Reilly & Vanessa Polimeno

Joe Polimeno & Rebecca Allen

Aidan Allen & Shona Rowan

1993

Gavin Wilbraham & Adelaide De Vis

Joe Polimeno & Rebecca Allen

Aidan Allen & Shona Rowan

1994

Christopher Mills & Kirsten Ball

Craig Denham & Melanie Hayes

Aidan Allen & Shona Rowan

1995

Brian Russell & Laura Buktenica

Shane Reilly & Vanessa Polimeno

Aidan Allen & Shona Rowan

1996

Brett Reilly & Rosa Filippello

Glen Hulkes & Kerry Lavell

Damon Sugden & Rebecca Walker

1997

Mitchell Ball & Laura Buktenica

Brett Reilly & Rosa Filippello

Damon Sugden & Rebecca Walker

1998

Mathew Tondue-Cutts & Bianca Tonizzo

Richard Tonizzo & Emily Reilly

Damon Sugden & Rebecca Walker

1999

Joseph Di Rocco & Stephanie Pirozzi

Antonio Raccuia & Katrina Patchett

Robert Brown & Kerry Lavell

2000

Robert Browne & Ashleigh Brown

Christopher Kavo & Marsha Belash

Damon Sugden & Rebecca Walker

2001

Robert Browne & Ashleigh Brown

Joseph Di Rocco & Bianca Tonizzo

Davide Tonizzo & Larisa Locke

2002

Earle Williamson & Kallyanne Brown

Troy Tapley & Jemma Armstrong

Davide Tonizzo & Larisa Locke

2003

Cameron Hunter & Maddison Hunter

Brendan Brbich & Toneille Booth

Glenn Hulkes & Natalie Lowe

2004

Brodie Barden & Courtney Jackman

Steven Grinsberg & Rachelle Plaass

Davide Tonizzo & Emily Reilly

2005

Darren Morrissey & Joanne De Jager

Matthew MacKay & Lana Skrgic de Fonseka

Craig Denham & Tegan Short

2006

Errol Williamson & Christina Morrissey

Matthew MacKay & Lana Skrgic de Fonseka

Craig Denham & Tegan Short

2007

Ben Graham & Kylie Graham

Matthew MacKay & Lana Skrgic de Fonseka

Steven Grinsberg & Rachelle Plaass

2008

David Santalucia & Brieanna Pincer

Darren Morrissey & Christina Morrissey

Craig Denham & Tegan Short

2009

Samuel Webster & Nicole Fletcher

Joshua Clarke & Kelsey Pincer 

Brodie Barden & Lana Skrgic de Fonseka 

2010

Daniel Gage & Megan Webster

Kerrod Lowe & Abbie Lee Shultz 

Brodie Barden & Lana Skrgic de Fonseka 

       

Standard

   

Year

Masters

Professional

Formation

1986

--

Brett Dorney & Kim Dorney

Wilton Dance Studio

1987

--

Glen Tierney & Anne-Marie Powell

Shirley Bickley School of Dance

1988

--

Mark Mulholland & Sue Lavigne

--

1989

Rodney Sharpe & Nora Fenn

Mark Mulholland & Sue Lavigne

--

1990

Rodney Sharpe & Nora Fenn

Gary Brown & Sharon Hewitt

--

1991

G Spencer & C Spencer

Gary Soderland & Rhonda Soderland

Daele Fraser Dance Studio, Morley

1992

John Dick & Elizabeth Dick

Graeme Rieusset & Frances Rieusset

Daele Fraser Dance Studio, Morley

1993

Dennis Stenhouse & Gillian Stenhouse

Craig Wilson & Suellyn Muller

--

1994

Dennis Stenhouse & Gillian Stenhouse

Graeme Rieusset & Frances Rieusset

Daele Fraser Dance Studio, Morley

1995

Dennis Stenhouse & Gillian Stenhouse

Graeme Rieusset & Frances Rieusset

--

1996

Dennis Stenhouse & Gillian Stenhouse

Craig Wilson & Suellyn Wilson

Daele Fraser Dance Studio, Morley

1997

Dennis Stenhouse & Gillian Stenhouse

Darryl Davenport & Justine Miller

Dorney Dance Studio

1998

Dennis Stenhouse & Gillian Stenhouse

Darryl Davenport & Justine Miller

Dorney Dance Studio

1999

Dennis Stenhouse & Gillian Stenhouse

Jason Thomas & Erin Lowe

Dorney Dance Studio

2000

Dennis Stenhouse & Gillian Stenhouse

Jason Thomas & Erin Lowe

Dorney Dance Studio

2001

Vincent Ioppolo & Kaylene Rimmer

No Event

Dorney Dance Studio

2002

David Powell & Elsa Mariana

No Event

No Event

2003

Vincent Ioppolo & Kaylene Rimmer

No Event

No Event

2004

Vincent Ioppolo & Kaylene Rimmer

No Event

No Event

2005

Vincent Ioppolo & Kaylene Rimmer

No Event

No Event

2006

Norman Ogden & Patricia Ogden

No Event

No Event

2007

Gregory Kilbey & Natalie Hunt (VIC)

No Event

No Event

2008

David Powell & Elsa Mariana (VIC)

No Event

No Event

2009

Gregory Kilbey & Natalie Kilbey (VIC)

No Event 

No Event 

2010

David & Sandra Kronig (QLD)

No Event

No Event

       

Standard

   
 

Youth

Masters II

 

2005

     

2006

 

Norm Ogden & Patricia Ogden

 

2007

Steven Grinsberg & Rachelle Plaass

Norm Ogden & Patricia Ogden

 

2008

Brodie Barden & Lana Skrgic de Fonseka

Norm Ogden & Patricia Ogden

 

2009

Brodie Barden & Lana Skrgic de Fonseka

Norm Ogden & Patricia Ogden

 

2010

Darren Morrissey & Christina Morrissey

Norm Odgen & Patricia Odgen

 
       

New Vogue

   

Year

Juvenile

Junior

Adult

1986

Shane Delborrello & Tara Bloomfield

Nick Delborrello & June Robertson

Michael Burton & Tanya Wiles

1987

Aaron Polini & Suellyn Muller

Richard Mann & Gina Delborrello

Michael Burton & Tanya Wiles

1988

Ken De Jager & Natalie Denham

Sandro Catalano & Joanne Gojak

Rodney Gilbert & Vicki Gethan-Davies

1989

Lance Hunt & Tamara Cranswick

Dan Howe & Suellyn Muller

Stephen Oates & Stacey Larson

1990

Leeroy Grech & Erin Lowe

David Feast & Samantha Zoller

Michael Burton & Fiona Turvey

1991

Craig Denham & Chantal Eaton

Aidan Allen & Shona Rowan

Michael Burton & Julie Cochrane

1992

Shane Reilly & Vanessa Polimeno

Joe Polimeno & Rebecca Allen

Peter Gibson & Suzanne Richardson

1993

Gavin Wilbraham & Adelaide De Vis

Joe Polimeno & Rebecca Allen

Lance Hunt & Natalie Denham

1994

Christopher Mills & Kirsten Ball

Craig Denham & Melanie Hayes

Leeroy Grech & Belynda Hayes

1995

Brett Reilly & Rosa Filippello

Shane Reilly & Vanessa Polimeno

Damon Sugden & Rebecca Walker

1996

Brett Reilly & Rosa Filippello

Glen Hulkes & Kerry Lavell

Craig Denham & Chantal Eaton

1997

Mitchell Ball & Laura Buktenica

Brett Reilly & Rosa Filippello

Jason Cantwell & Erin Lowe

1998

Trent Dewar & Tanya Locke

Brett Reilly & Rosa Filippello

Glenn Hulkes & Angela Ryan

1999

Joseph Di Rocco & Stephanie Pirozzi

Antonio Raccuia & Katrina Patchett

Glenn Hulkes & Shirralee Stevenson

2000

Robert Browne & Ashleigh Brown

Trent Dewar & Tanya Locke

Matthew Clayton & Sue Bayle

2001

Robert Browne & Ashleigh Brown

Joseph Di Rocco & Bianca Tonizzo

Matthew Clayton & Sue Bayle

2002

Earle Williamson & Kallyanne Brown

Troy Tapley & Jemma Armstrong

Wesley Nowak & Peta Gibb

2003

Cameron Hunter & Maddison Hunter

Brendan Brbich & Toneille Booth

Liam Mc Dermott & Sue Bayle

2004

Brodie Barden & Courtney Jackman

Steven Grinsberg & Rachelle Plaass

Grant Steedman & Laura Mancini

2005

Darren Morrissey & Joanne De Jager

Brodie Barden & Nicole Prosser

Troy Tapley & Jemma Armstrong

2006

Errol Williamson & Christina Morrissey

Matthew MacKay & Lana Skrgic de Fonseka

Steven Rogers & Julia Nikitenko

2007

Ben Graham & Kylie Graham

Darren Morrissey & Joanne De Jager

Sean Van der Poel & Lauren de Rozario

2008

David Santalucia & Brieanna Pincer

Darren Morrissey & Christina Morrissey

Andrew Buswell & Dianne Buswell

2009

Samuel Webster & Nicole Fletcher

Ben Graham & Kylie Graham

Sean van der Poel & Lauren de Rozario

2010 

Daniel Gage & Megan Webster 

Kerrod Lowe & Abbie Lee Shultz

Andrew Buswell & Dianne Buswell 

       

New Vogue

   

Year

Masters

Professional

Professional Exhibition

1986

--

Ross Kramer & Narelle Wignall

Stephen & Dianne Clarke

1987

--

Mark Mulholland & Sue Lavigne

--

1988

--

Mark Mulholland & Sue Lavigne

Howard Jackson & Janet Kendrick

1989

Geoff Walder & Noeline Walder

Graham Thomas & Trudi McPherson

--

1990

Rodney Sharpe & Nora Fenn

Ross Kramer & Anne-Marie Clifford

--

1991

Rodney Sharpe & Nora Fenn

Rodney Gilbert & Vivienne Steur

--

1992

Dennis Stenhouse & Gillian Ransted

Graeme Rieusset & Frances Rieusset

Graeme Rieusset & Francis Rieusset

1993

Dennis Stenhouse & Gillian Stenhouse

Graeme Rieusset & Frances Rieusset

--

1994

Dennis Stenhouse & Gillian Stenhouse

Graeme Rieusset & Frances Rieusset

--

1995

Dennis Stenhouse & Gillian Stenhouse

Rodney Barden & Vicki Barden

--

1996

Dennis Stenhouse & Gillian Stenhouse

Rodney Barden & Vicki Barden

Craig Wilson & Suellyn Wilson

1997

Dennis Stenhouse & Gillian Stenhouse

Darryl Davenport & Justine Miller

Brett Nielsen & Jackie Brigden

1998

Dennis Stenhouse & Gillian Stenhouse

Darryl Davenport & Justine Miller

Brett Nielsen & Jackie Brigden

1999

Vincent Ioppollo & Kaylene Rimmer

Jason Thomas & Erin Lowe

Brett Nielsen & Jackie Brigden

2000

Vincent Ioppollo & Kaylene Rimmer

Jason Thomas & Erin Lowe

Brett Nielsen & Jackie Brigden

2001

Vincent Ioppollo & Kaylene Rimmer

No Event

No Event

2002

Vincent Ioppollo & Kaylene Rimmer

No Event

No Event

2003

David Powell & Elsa Mariana (VIC)

No Event

No Event

2004

Vincent Ioppollo & Kaylene Rimmer

No Event

No Event

2005

Vincent Ioppollo & Kaylene Rimmer

No Event

No Event

2006

Vincent Ioppollo & Kaylene Rimmer

No Event

No Event

2007

Gregory Kilbey & Natalie Hunt (VIC)

No Event

No Event

2008

Gregory Kilbey & Natalie Hunt (VIC)

No Event

No Event

2009

Gregory Kilbey & Natalie Kilbey (VIC)

No Event

No Event 

2010

David & Sandrea Kronig (QLD) 

No Event 

No Event 

       

New Vogue

   
 

Youth

Masters II

 

2005

 

David Gallaher & Betty Gallaher

 

2006

 

Norm Ogden & Patricia Ogden

 

2007

Simon Mills & Grace Morrissey

Norm Ogden & Patricia Ogden

 

2008

Jack Johnson & Kelsey Pincer

Barry Laidler & Colleen Ranger

 

2009

Darren Morrissey & Christina Morrissey

Geoff Morup & Judith Page

 

2010

Darren Morrissey & Christina Morrissey

Geoff Morup & Judith Page

 
       

 

 

 

Go to top
Web Analytics